?

Log in

[ . LeT me DiE 4 rOcK N RoLL . ] [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
nkc_rock00

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Dec. 30th, 2004|02:27 pm]
nkc_rock00
mydivineromance

^^NEW LJ



what whut wut?!
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Dec. 30th, 2004|12:04 pm]
nkc_rock00
woo woo time for a new username hahahha why? cuz i FEEL like it biatch!
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Dec. 22nd, 2004|12:05 am]
nkc_rock00
[mood |hungryhungry]
[music |oh god...white tee]

survey stolen from theresa!!

+ name: Desiree
+ nicknames: Des, Dez...oh god DESI ahh.
+ sex: a girl last time i checked..
+ birthdate: January 15 every year
+ place of birth: Columbus Hospital aka Chicago
+ current residence: Chicago
+ current hair color: Black
+ eye color: DARK brown
+ height: 5' 4
+ writing hand: Right

random...
+ do you bite your nails: yes ):
+ can you roll your tongue: hehe yes
+ can you raise one eyebrow at a time: yesss
+ can you blow smoke rings: no smoking kills!!
+ can you blow spit bubbles: haha yes
+ can you cross your eyes: yes
+ colored hair: yea...buh its naturally black..
+ piercings and where: ears..and my `stomach once buh that didnt work out hehe
+ do you make your bed daily: haha NO

+ which shoe goes on first: i dont pay attention..
+ speaking of shoes, thrown one at someone: every1's downstairs...besides thats not nice!

+ how much money is usually in your wallet: 9 dollars in my pocket!

+ what jewelery do you wear: a necklace and sometimes earring...usually a safety pin

+ how many cereals are in your cabinet: 6
+ what utensils do you use when eating pizza: my HANDS
+ hair drying method: the AIR?

+ do you paint your nails: on occasion
+ do you mumble to yourself: yes once n a while teehee
+ do you burp in public: erm...?

+ person you talk most on the phone with: gah who cares

+ what color is your bedroom: blue-gray
+ do you use an alarm clock: yup! i hate it wen i turn it off in my sleep tho!! grrr
+ window seat or aisle: depends whether desiree is feeling social or not
+ what's your sleeping position: im always spread out
+ what kind of bed do you like:...comfortable ones?

+ in hot weather do you use a blanket: yeah i use my blanket all year long

+ do you snore: nope
+ do you sleepwalk: oh god..yes
+ do you talk in your sleep: well...i wake up randomly and say things...then im all like wtf did i jus say that for?! and people who are near look at me really weird...but besides that... NO! heh

+ lights on or off: off unless im really tired, then it doesnt matter
+ do you fall asleep with the tv or radio on: tv once n a while....hardly the radio

last time you...
+ watched bambi: awww! erm...wen i was 6???
+ cried: hmm..yesterday i think
+ talked on the phone: today!
+ read a book: yesterday!
+ punched someone: TODAY!!
+ punched: ?!


- -right/now- -

Current Clothes: jeans and my grey hoodie
Current Mood:tired/hungry
Current Taste: oatmeal!

Current Make-Up: mascara
Current Hair Style: ponytail

Current Annoyance: people in this house

Current Thing You SHOULD be Doing: ...sleeping....

Current Desktop Picture: Nelly

Current Book: This book 4 skool...A Lesson Before Dying
Current CD in Player: LBC
Current DVD in Player: nuffin

-this/or/that- -

Rock/Rap: Rock
Pop/Rap: Rap
Rock/Metal: Rock
Pop/Rock: Rock
Linkin Park/Limp Bizkit: Linkin Park
Selena/Jennifer Lopez: Selena
Hot/Cold: hot

Winter/Summer: summer
Spring/Fall: fall
Shakira/Britney Spears: Shakira
ICP/Eminem: Eminem!!
Black/White: Black
Orange/Red: Red
Yellow/Green: Green
Purple/Pink: Pink cuz purple iss ugly!!

- Inside/Outside: Outside in the summer...inside in the winter
Cell Phone/Pager: Cell Phone
Pen/Pencil: Pen
Powerpuff Girls/Charlies Angels: Powerpuff Girls!!
Scooby Doo/Dino: Scooby Doo


hehe time to go eat then sleep!
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Dec. 17th, 2004|01:21 pm]
nkc_rock00
wow i must have been on crack last time i updated. i was so hyper its not even funny. ANYWAY. todays the last day before winter break which is good n everything except for the fact that im going to get in lots of trouble when progress reports come cuz mine is bad bad bad. 5 c's. thats really not good. so im in spanish right now...i think...im not sure cuz no1 the teacher isnt here and only 9 other kids are here and like, 7 are missing and so is the T.A. and my teacher so maybe they didnt go to the computer lab...hmmm? oh well not like i care! anyway im gunna go find them with julian byebye
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

arite so now im in bio..the day is almost over thank god. so every1 was in the other building doing nothing so we jus walk in and dont get in trouble so it was cool. so now mr. c jus sed we only have 4 minutes left so i shudnt even bother to try to do this since i cant see shyt cuz theyre watchin a movie n im jus sittin here with my labtop its killing my eyes. see you all laterrrrrr
i deleted all my xanga entries , btw. theres a reason. ask if u care to know, i dont feel like explaining right now
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Dec. 3rd, 2004|01:33 pm]
nkc_rock00
[mood |lovedloved]

ohhh hi guys!! i havent updated this thing in a really really long time i kinda ditched it since i got a xanga~~ hehe. mmk anyway! hows life goin for all u people??? mines good good its surprising cuz it never seems to be goin good but it is!! hmm..whats new whats new??? nothing really i suppose..school is kinda ehhh cuz its like, all this work and whatnot but hey whatever! oh gosh im starting to really REALLY like connor..i mean ive liked him from the beginning but its different now cuz its like REALLY a lot lol .. i know im not making much sense but it doesnt even make sense in my OWN head so all i know is i love him <3 lol all cheesy he does the cutest stuff its so cute hehe like yesterday he rode the orange line with me and it was nice `nd warm haha and he sent me this "i love you" thing with letters its so cute (: ok aNYWAY! moving on! i saw munchie the other day @ mcdonalds it was nice cuz i havent seen him 4 a while ..he looks/seems different!.. its hard 2 say how he jus does but in a good way! he has glasses lol moving on from him and his hot self hahaha ok that was crazyy woo im hyper can u tell!? well anyway maybe i should go do my spanish cuz like..im supposed 2 b doing something but this is just 2 much fun! mmk anywayyyy christmas is coming guys!! have yourself a merry little christmas (or kwanza!)

(or hannukah!)

or...uhm...yeah jus HAPPY HOLIDAYS!

`mucho amor hahah << i love that i did it again hahah

ok `~much amor >> desiree!!!!!
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Nov. 23rd, 2004|10:39 pm]
nkc_rock00
oh my gosh!! i havent updated this in so long!!!!!!! ahhhhhh!!!!!! goodnight!! ;D
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Oct. 30th, 2004|02:57 pm]
nkc_rock00
I havent updated this in quite a while because I have an xanga. savemysoul01. anyway. I decided to update this because my dad asked me who Jaime was. I have it written on my bookbag. Its been about 6 er 7 weeks and its still not off my mind. Its weird to call him Jaime, pronounced the Mexican way, because everyone pronounces it the white way now. It doesnt sound right. Its slowly fading from my memory. Tears still come to my eyes when I think about it. But everyone should think ive moved on because in there eyes, i have.
linkpost comment

dont bite plz [Oct. 22nd, 2004|07:16 pm]
nkc_rock00
[mood |sleepysleepy]
[music |[ xxxxx - - - - - xxxxx ]]

well hello there. im so lame because i feel asleep. hah. well yeah supposedly i didnt turn the phone off the hook when i used it almost an hour ago when my aunt called..but do i remember this?! Nooooo. Its weird. The only proof of this is my caller I.D. THAT is JUST weird. HMMM..so today was kinda lame. I saw no point in school today. But i DID meet cool people in our Spanish little thingy that we had today. Andddd thats about ALL. how wonderful is my life? oh really just HOW. im going to 6 flags tomorrow 4 sureeeee. (=
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Oct. 20th, 2004|07:48 pm]
nkc_rock00
[mood |blahblah]
[music |[ do the ROCAWEAR! ]]

Well I Ive been trying to talk to "you know who" for quite a while now and hes just extremely hard to get in touch with. So, from this I concluded- If I dont talk to him, Im giving up on guys entirely. All the ones I really like all have girlfriends..EX- IVAN. But hes not the only one . The others are unmentionable. Anyway, I need to get over ittttttt. Anyway..I need to clean my room!
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Oct. 20th, 2004|06:09 pm]
nkc_rock00
  this is my Jaime <3 R.I.P
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]